Is Bombay Style Potato Wrap Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- refined wheat flour
- wheat flour
refined wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AirWrap (Refined Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt), Cooked Potatoes (30%) (Water, Potatoes, Turmeric), Onions, Coriander Leaf, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Peas, Tandoori Masala Powder (Paprika, Salt, Coriander, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Cumin, Cinnamon, Cloves, Lemon Oil, Black Pepper, Sunflower Oil, Bay Leaf Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)), Tomato Paste, Cumin Seeds, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree; Curry Leaves, Green Chillies, Turmeric, Chilli Powder.
Check Bombay Style Potato Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bombay Style Potato Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


