Is Bon Appetit, Cake, Banana, Chocolate Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour enriched
  • malted barley flour

bleached wheat flour enriched

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Granulated Sugar, Bleached Wheat Flour Enriched (Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Malted Barley Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Folic Acid), Eggs, Chocolate Chip Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Dextrose, D

Check Bon Appetit, Cake, Banana, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast