Is Bon Appetit Chocolate Filled Crepes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crêpe (Whole Milk, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Egg, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Salt), CHOCOLATE AND HAZELNUT FILLING (44%) [Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Chocolate (Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder *, Cocoa Mass *, Sugar, Cocoa Butter *, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Lactose (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder *, Skimmed Milk Powder, Hazelnut Paste].
Check Bon Appetit Chocolate Filled Crepes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Appetit Chocolate Filled Crepes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Sheet
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


