Is BON APPETIT, MARBLE CAKE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural & artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GRANULATED SUGAR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR ENRICHED (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, PALM OIL (WITH MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, CITRIC ACID ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG WHITES, COCOA, INVERT SUGAR, DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM PROPIONATE (ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), GLUCONO-1, 5, LACTONE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FD&C YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check BON APPETIT, MARBLE CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast