Is Bon Appetit Pains Au Chocolat Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein
- chocolate
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oils (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil), CHOCOLATE (12%) [Sugar, Cocoa keep this Mass *, Cocoa Butter *, Emulsifier : Lecithins en. (Sunflower)], Water, Sugar, Yeast, Emulsifiers : Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and from Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and lays Diglycerides of Fatty Acids ; Salt, Wheat Gluten, ig. Flavourings, Milk Protein, Deactivated Yeast, Thickener : Cellulose Gum ; Colour : Carotenes.
Check Bon Appetit Pains Au Chocolat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Appetit Pains Au Chocolat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Vicks VapoRub Original Cough Suppressant Topical Analgesic Ointment 3.53 oz, Best used for relief from cold symptoms, aches, and pains
Dove Sensitive Skin 8 Bars Pains 850g
Bon Matin Keto Tortillas Originales
Irresistibles Finesse 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate Chocolat Noir
Christie Chips Ahoy Chunks Morceaux De Chocolat
About this product
Bread · Piece


