Is Bon Bee Gourmet Honey Bar Coconut Almond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey, Unsweetened Coconut, Sunflower Kernels, Coconut Cream, Sunflower Oil, Almonds, Tapioca Syrup. Contains Almonds, Coconut. Manufactured in a Gluten Free kitchen that also processes Milk, Peanuts,and Tree Nuts.
Check Bon Bee Gourmet Honey Bar Coconut Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Bee Gourmet Honey Bar Coconut Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


