Is Bon Bon's Confectionery Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- e160a
- e120
- glycerol
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, corn starch, humectant: glycerol; acids: citric acid, malic acid; gelling agent: pectins; flavourings: fruit and vegetable concentrates: lemon, safflower, radish, carrot, blackcurrant; colours: E100, E120, E133, E160a, E160c, E171. May contain traces of nuts and peanuts.
Check Bon Bon's Confectionery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Bon's Confectionery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


