Is Bon Devil Vanilla Ganaches, Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, COCONUT CREAM, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, STABILIZERS (CARRAGEENAN, GUAR GUM), EMULSIFIER (PLANT-DERIVED MONO- AND DIACETYLTARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), VANILLA EXTRACT, TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, COLOR: BETA-CAROTENE.
Check Bon Devil Vanilla Ganaches, Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Devil Vanilla Ganaches, Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable


