Is Bon Gateaux Chocolate Bavarian Frozen Dessert 450g Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Chocolate Biscuit Crumb (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Shortening, Cocoa, Salt, Invert Sugar, Sodium Bicarbonate), Milk Solids, Cream (8%) (Milk), Vegetable Oil, Thickeners (1422, 1412), Cocoa, Gelatine, Emulsifiers (Vegetable - 477, 471, 475), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Salt. Total Cocoa Solids 2%

Check Bon Gateaux Chocolate Bavarian Frozen Dessert 450g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go