Is Bon Matin Keto Tortillas Originales Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Modified Wheat Starch, Water*, Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Salt, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Steviol Glycosides. *order May Change. Contains Soybean and Sulphites.

Check Bon Matin Keto Tortillas Originales against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchMeal Prep