Is Bon Matin Keto Tortillas Originales Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat gluten
- modified wheat starch
- enriched wheat flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Modified Wheat Starch, Water*, Enriched Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oil (canola Or Soybean), Salt, Baking Powder, Potassium Sorbate, Calcium Propionate, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Fumaric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Steviol Glycosides. *order May Change. Contains Soybean and Sulphites.
Check Bon Matin Keto Tortillas Originales against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Matin Keto Tortillas Originales in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


