Is BON SUISSE, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, NEAPOLITAN, NEAPOLITAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, RED 40), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check BON SUISSE, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, NEAPOLITAN, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep