Is BON SUISSE, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, NEAPOLITAN, NEAPOLITAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CITRIC ACID, RED 40), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA, RED 40, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check BON SUISSE, FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, NEAPOLITAN, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep