Is BON V!V Spiked Seltzer Gluten Free Classic Variety Pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural prickly pear-strawberry flavor
  • natural cherry flavor
  • natural black cherry flavor
  • natural rosemary flavor
  • +1 more

natural prickly pear-strawberry flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lemon Lime: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Sugar, Natural Lime Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice. Black Cherry Rosemary: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Sugar, Natural Black Cherry Flavor, Natural Rosemary Flavor, Natural Cherry Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice. Prickly Pear: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Sugar, Natural Prickly Pear-Strawberry Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice

Check BON V!V Spiked Seltzer Gluten Free Classic Variety Pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

BON V!V Spiked Seltzer Gluten Free Classic Variety Pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BTarget

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruityHerbaceous
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go