Is Bon Voyage Sauvignon Blanc Alcohol Free Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-Alcoholised White Wine, Rectified Must Concentrate (RMC), Carbon Dioxide, Preservatives: Potassium Sorbate, Sulphur Dioxide
Check Bon Voyage Sauvignon Blanc Alcohol Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bon Voyage Sauvignon Blanc Alcohol Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bon Voyage Sauvignon Blanc Alcohol Free is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Wine · Bottle


