Is BON V!V Spiked Seltzer Gluten Free Classic Variety Pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural prickly pear-strawberry flavor
- natural cherry flavor
- natural black cherry flavor
- natural rosemary flavor
- +1 more
natural prickly pear-strawberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lemon Lime: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Sugar, Natural Lime Flavor, Natural Lemon Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice. Black Cherry Rosemary: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Sugar, Natural Black Cherry Flavor, Natural Rosemary Flavor, Natural Cherry Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice. Prickly Pear: Purified Water, Cold-Fermented Corn Sugar, Natural Prickly Pear-Strawberry Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Malted Rice
Check BON V!V Spiked Seltzer Gluten Free Classic Variety Pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BON V!V Spiked Seltzer Gluten Free Classic Variety Pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Rold Gold Classic Tiny Twist Pretzels, 16 Ounce Bag (Pack of 6)
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Where to buy
BON V!V Spiked Seltzer Gluten Free Classic Variety Pack In Cans - 6-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


