Is BONAVITA, GRATED IMPORTED PARMESAN CHEESE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IMPORTED PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK,CULTURES, RENNET, SALT, STARCH AND POWERED CELLULOSE TO PREVENT CAKING)

Check BONAVITA, GRATED IMPORTED PARMESAN CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingCookingSalad