Is Bondi Protein Co Slim It Blend Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- whey protein concentrate
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey protein concentrate, milk solids, glycine, natural flavours, vegetable gum (415), sweetener (erythritol, steviol glycosides), maltodextrin, thermogenic blend (l-carnitine, guarana extract, green tea extract), emulsifier (322), vitamin and mineral blend (iron (ferrous fumerate), zinc (zinc sulfate), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopherol), vitamin B3 (niacin), vitamin A (retinylacetate), vitamin D3 (cholecalciferol), vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamine HCL), folic acid, iodine (potassium iodide)).
Check Bondi Protein Co Slim It Blend Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bondi Protein Co Slim It Blend Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


