Is Bondi Protein Co Slim - It Protein Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (78%) [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Skim Milk Powder], Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glycoside), Natural Flavours, Glycine, Vegetable Gum (xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Thermogenic Blend (l-carnitine, Guarana Extract, Green Tea Extract), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (vitamin C, Iron, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin E, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12). Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Bondi Protein Co Slim - It Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bondi Protein Co Slim - It Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Supplement · Powder


