Is Bondi Protein Co Slim - It Protein Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • glycine
  • riboflavin
  • natural flavours

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (78%) [whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Skim Milk Powder], Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol Glycoside), Natural Flavours, Glycine, Vegetable Gum (xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (soy Lecithin), Thermogenic Blend (l-carnitine, Guarana Extract, Green Tea Extract), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (vitamin C, Iron, Zinc, Niacin, Vitamin E, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid, Iodine, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12). Contains Milk and Soy.

Check Bondi Protein Co Slim - It Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go