Is Bondi Sands 1 Hour Express Tanning Foam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-60 hydrogenated castor oil
- propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Alcohol, Propylene Glycol, Dihydroxyacetone, Butane, Isobutane, Glycerin, Propane, Ethoxydiglycol, PEG-60 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Polysorbate 20, Parfum (Fragrance), Erythrulose, Bisabolol, Farnesol, Coumarin, Tocopheryl Acetate, CI 14700 (Red 4), CI 19140 (Yellow 5), CI 42090 (Blue 1), Propellant: Hydrocarbon
Check Bondi Sands 1 Hour Express Tanning Foam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bondi Sands 1 Hour Express Tanning Foam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Bondi Sands 1 Hour Express Tanning Foam is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Can


