Is Bondi Sands Liquid Gold Self Tanning Foam Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-7 glyceryl cocoate
  • caprylyl glycol
  • oleth-20
  • pentylene glycol
  • +1 more

peg-7 glyceryl cocoate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Dihydroxyacetone, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Polysorbate 20, Dimethyl Isosorbide, Oleth-20, Pentylene Glycol, Erythrulose, 1,2-Hexanediol, Argania Spinosa Kernel (Argan) Oil, Caprylyl Glycol, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Parfum, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Metabisulfite, Tocopheryl Acetate, Coumarin, FD&C Red No.4 (CI 14700), FD&C Yellow No.5 (CI 19140), FD&C Blue No.1 (CI 42090)

Check Bondi Sands Liquid Gold Self Tanning Foam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bondi Sands Liquid Gold Self Tanning Foam is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
Creamy