Is Bondi Sands Liquid Gold Self Tanning Foam Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • argan
  • coconut

argan

Dietitian note

Argan nut is used to make argan oil, and is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Water), Dihydroxyacetone, Propylene Glycol, Alcohol, Polysorbate 20, Dimethyl Isosorbide, Oleth-20, Pentylene Glycol, Erythrulose, 1,2-Hexanediol, Argania Spinosa Kernel (Argan) Oil, Caprylyl Glycol, Hydrolyzed Jojoba Esters, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Parfum, PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Metabisulfite, Tocopheryl Acetate, Coumarin, FD&C Red No.4 (CI 14700), FD&C Yellow No.5 (CI 19140), FD&C Blue No.1 (CI 42090)

Check Bondi Sands Liquid Gold Self Tanning Foam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bondi Sands Liquid Gold Self Tanning Foam is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Texture
Creamy