Is Bondi Sands Self Tanning Foam, Ultra Dark Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12 dimethicone
  • butylene glycol
  • peg-5 ethylhexanoate
  • glycerin
  • +1 more

peg-12 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, dihydroxyacetone, propylene glycol, trideceth-9, aloe barbadensis leaf juice, polysorbate 20, ethoxydiglycol, peg-5 ethylhexanoate, glycerin, butylene glycol, phenoxyethanol, potassium sorbate, sodium benzoate, pantolactone, parfum, sodium metabisulfite, erythrulose, hydrolyzed jojoba esters, coumarin, tocopheryl acetate, panthenol, peg-12 dimethicone, disodium edta, benzyl alcohol, red 4 (ci 14700), yellow 5 (ci 19140), blue 1 (ci 42090)

Check Bondi Sands Self Tanning Foam, Ultra Dark against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bondi Sands Self Tanning Foam, Ultra Dark is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoCountdown

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Not Applicable