Is Bondi Sands Tanning Lotion Light/medium Self Tan Foam Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-12 dimethicone
  • butylene glycol
  • peg-5 ethylhexanoate
  • glycerin
  • +1 more

peg-12 dimethicone

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Dihydroxyacetone, Propylene Glycol, Trideceth-9, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Polysorbate 20, PEG-5 Ethylhexanoate, Glycerin, Ethoxydiglycol, Butylene Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Parfum, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Tocopheryl Acetate, Disodium EDTA, Benzyl Alcohol, Panthenol, Coumarin, CI 14700, CI 19140, CI 42090

Check Bondi Sands Tanning Lotion Light/medium Self Tan Foam against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bondi Sands Tanning Lotion Light/medium Self Tan Foam is available at 2 retailers

OcadoCountdown

About this product

Unknown · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
Unknown