Is Bonds Of London Sweetshop Favourites Spearmint Chews Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg white
dried egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm CACO Kernel, Palm Stearin), Dried Egg White.
Check Bonds Of London Sweetshop Favourites Spearmint Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonds Of London Sweetshop Favourites Spearmint Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Minty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


