Is Bonds Of London Sweetshop Favourites Spearmint Chews Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- palm stearin
palm stearin
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm CACO Kernel, Palm Stearin), Dried Egg White.
Check Bonds Of London Sweetshop Favourites Spearmint Chews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonds Of London Sweetshop Favourites Spearmint Chews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


