Is Bonds Shrimply The Best Turtley Love You Sweets Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Foam Shrimps:Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Pork Gelatine, Stabiliser (Sorbitol), Flavouring, Colour (Beetroot Red), Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)Jelly Filled Gummy Turtles:Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine (Pork, Beef), Humectant (Sorbitols), Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Corn Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Gelling Agent (Pectin), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Lemon, Spirulina, Radish, Tomato, Pumpkin, Apple, Carrot, Blackcurrant), Flavourings, Colours (Curcumin, Carmine, Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulator (E331), Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Palm Kernel), Glazing Agents (E901, E903)
Check Bonds Shrimply The Best Turtley Love You Sweets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bonds Shrimply The Best Turtley Love You Sweets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bonds Shrimply The Best Turtley Love You Sweets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


