Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN 17 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic 100% cacao chocolate chips

organic 100% cacao chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHICKEN BONE BROTH, BEEF BONE BROTH PROTEIN, ORGANIC 100% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CLOVER HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC DATES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA

Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN 17 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go