Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN 17 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef bone broth protein
- chicken bone broth
- natural flavors
- organic vegetable glycerin
beef bone broth protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHICKEN BONE BROTH, BEEF BONE BROTH PROTEIN, ORGANIC 100% CACAO CHOCOLATE CHIPS, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CLOVER HONEY, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, SOLUBLE TAPIOCA FIBER, ORGANIC CASHEW BUTTER, ORGANIC DATES, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA
Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN 17 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONE BROTH PROTEIN 17 G SUPERFOOD PROTEIN BAR, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar® - 4pk
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


