Is BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- whey protein isolate
- contains whey protein isolate
- chicken bone broth protein
- xanthan gum
- natural chocolate flavour
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth Protein, Natural Chocolate Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Contains Whey Protein Isolate (Milk)
Check BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
BONE BROTH PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 454G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


