Is Bone Broth Protein Powder Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- extract from beef bones
- natural vanilla flavour
- grass fed & finished new zealand bone broth protein 88
extract from beef bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Grass Fed & Finished New Zealand Bone Broth Protein 88% (extract from beef bones), Cocoa Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Sweetener [Monk Fruit Powder].
Check Bone Broth Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Broth Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep


