Is Bone Health Advanced 600+D3 Plus Minerals 2 in 1 Dual Action Calcium Supplement 165 tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyethylene glycol
- magnesium stearate
polyethylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin. Contains <2% of: Blue 2 Lake, Cholecalciferol (Vit. D3), Copper Sulfate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Magnesium Stearate, Manganese Sulfate, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Red 40 Lake, Talc, Titanium Dioxide, Tocopherols (to preserve freshness), Yellow 6 Lake, Zinc Oxide.
Check Bone Health Advanced 600+D3 Plus Minerals 2 in 1 Dual Action Calcium Supplement 165 tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Health Advanced 600+D3 Plus Minerals 2 in 1 Dual Action Calcium Supplement 165 tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Pill, Tablet, Blister Pack


