Is Bone-In Spiral Sliced Smoked Ham With Natural Juices Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Dextrose, Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Glaze Packet Ingredients: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Brown Sugar, Water, Modified Food Starch, Soybean Oil, Cellulose Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (preservatives), Spices, Calcium Disodium Edta.

Check Bone-In Spiral Sliced Smoked Ham With Natural Juices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Oat Free? Bone-In Spiral Sliced Smoked Ham With Natural Juices | Spoonful