Is BONE SOLE CRUMB DONUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CORN OIL, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ALPHA-TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, POWDERED SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, GLYCERIN, CALCIUM CARBONATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, DEXTROSE, AGAR, GUAR GUM, SODIUM HEXAMETPHOSPHATE, MONOGLICERIDES, VEGETABLE OIL, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check BONE SOLE CRUMB DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONE SOLE CRUMB DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 13 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


