Is Bone Strength Take Care, Slim Tablets Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • fermented wheat

fermented wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D3, Vitamin K1, Vitamin K2, Calcium, Magnesium, Strontium, Silicon, Vanadium, Culture Media, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Alfalfa Powder, Lactic Acid Bacteria

Check Bone Strength Take Care, Slim Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bone Strength Take Care, Slim Tablets is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
On The Go