Is Bone Suckin' Sauce, Bonesuckin-Bone-Sauce-Regular, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Tomato Paste, Water), Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Molasses, Organic Yellow Mustard (Water, Organic Vinegar, Organic Mustard Seed, Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Paprika), Salt, Prepared Horseradish (Horseradish, Water, Organic White Distilled Vinegar, Salt), Dried Onion, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Garlic, Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Red Pepper.
Check Bone Suckin' Sauce, Bonesuckin-Bone-Sauce-Regular, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bone Suckin' Sauce, Bonesuckin-Bone-Sauce-Regular, 16 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bone Suckin' Sauce, Bonesuckin-Bone-Sauce-Regular, 16 Oz. is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


