Is Boneless Bacon Wrapped Pork Loin Chops Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- certified bacon
- pork loin
certified bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Loin, Certified Bacon (Cured With: Water,salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check Boneless Bacon Wrapped Pork Loin Chops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Bacon Wrapped Pork Loin Chops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Hormel Always Tender Extra Lean Center Cut Original Pork Loin Filet
Where to buy
Boneless Bacon Wrapped Pork Loin Chops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


