Is Lilydale Free Range Butterflied Boneless Chicken Rustic Italian Glaze | 1.1kg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Free Range Chicken (86%), Marinade (8%) [Water, Salt, Sugar, Rice Starch, Citrus Fibre, Spice Extract], Rustic Italian Spicy Tomato and Fennel (4%) [Sugar, Salt, Rice Flour, Spices (Fennel (6%), Chilli), Vegetable Powders (Tomato (6%), Anti-caking Agent (551)), Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomato (3%), Garlic, Onion), Yeast Extract, Food Acid (330), Herb, Vegetable Gum (415), Natural Flavours, Spice Extracts (160c, 100)].
Check Lilydale Free Range Butterflied Boneless Chicken Rustic Italian Glaze | 1.1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Lilydale Free Range Butterflied Boneless Chicken Rustic Italian Glaze | 1.1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Meat · Piece


