Is BONELESS CENTER CUT PORK CHOPS, HICKORY SMOKED BROWN SUGAR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RUBBED WITH: BROWN SUGAR, SALT, SPICES, GRILL FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRAIN, FLAVOR [FROM VEGETABLE OIL], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SUGAR.
Check BONELESS CENTER CUT PORK CHOPS, HICKORY SMOKED BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS CENTER CUT PORK CHOPS, HICKORY SMOKED BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Hickory & Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Where to buy
BONELESS CENTER CUT PORK CHOPS, HICKORY SMOKED BROWN SUGAR is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


