Is Boneless Center Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork stock
- pork
- natural flavoring
- potassium lactate
pork stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, PORK STOCK, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORING
Check Boneless Center Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Center Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boneless Center Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
Target
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal Prep


