Is BONELESS CHICKEN THIGHS WITH ONIONS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS CACCIATORE, CHICKEN Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN THIGHS, CACCIATORE SAUCE (CRUSHED TOMATO (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHOPPED TOMATO (VINE-RIPENED TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SUNTAN PEPPER, MUSHROOM, ONION, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL, SOY LECITHIN, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC, BASIL, SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, NISIN).
Check BONELESS CHICKEN THIGHS WITH ONIONS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS CACCIATORE, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS CHICKEN THIGHS WITH ONIONS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS CACCIATORE, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
About this product
Poultry · Piece


