Is BONELESS PORK RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH OUR SWEET & SMOKY BBQ SAUCE AND HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES, PORK RIB Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Charbroiled Boneless Pork Patty With Smoke Flavoring Added (Pork, Water, Textured Vegetable Protein Product (Soy Protein Concentrate, Caramel Color), Tomato Powder, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Vinegar Flavor (Malic Acid, Sodium Acetates, Lactose, Fumaric Acid), Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Soy Sauce Solids (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin, Caramel Color), Tamarinds, Natural Flavor), Spices, Spice Extractive, Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Garlic Powder), Potato Flakes And Granules (Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid, Freshness Preserved With Sodium Bisulfite, Bha And Bht), Brown Sugar, Tomato Paste, Less Than 2% Of Molasses, Distilled White Vinegar, Milk Solids (Cream, Milkfat, Nonfat Milk), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Natural Smoke Flavor, Granulated Garlic, Mustard Flour, Paprika, Spice, Granulated Onions, Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Xanthan Gum
Check BONELESS PORK RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH OUR SWEET & SMOKY BBQ SAUCE AND HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES, PORK RIB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS PORK RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH OUR SWEET & SMOKY BBQ SAUCE AND HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES, PORK RIB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN BREAST FRITTERS WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES TOPPED WITH SAVORY HOMESTYLE GRAVY, CORN AND SHREDDED CHEESE, COUNTRY FRIED CHICKEN
Oncor Barbecue Patties Pork Sauce & Boneless Rib-Shaped - 26 Oz
TURKEY BREAST MEDALLIONS WITH STEAMED VEGETABLES AND SIGNATURE, HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES & GRAVY, TURKEY BREAST MEDALLIONS
MASHED SWEET POTATOES WITH BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON AND NUTMEG, BROWN SUGAR, CINNAMON AND NUTMEG
Where to buy
BONELESS PORK RIB SHAPED PATTY WITH OUR SWEET & SMOKY BBQ SAUCE AND HOMESTYLE MASHED POTATOES, PORK RIB is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty, Frozen


