Is BONELESS PORK RIBS IN A SWEET & SAVORY CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS PORK RIBS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION; BBQ SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO SAUCE [TOMATO PUREE, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CLOVES], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], PINEAPPLE JUICE, TAMARIND PASTE [TAMARIND, WATER], NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], KOSHER SALT, DARK CHILI POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER).
Check BONELESS PORK RIBS IN A SWEET & SAVORY CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS PORK RIBS IN A SWEET & SAVORY CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


