Is BONELESS PORK RIBS IN A SWEET & SAVORY CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless pork ribs

boneless pork ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS PORK RIBS, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION; BBQ SAUCE (BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO SAUCE [TOMATO PUREE, SUGAR, SALT, WHITE VINEGAR, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, CLOVES], APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE [TOMATOES], PINEAPPLE JUICE, TAMARIND PASTE [TAMARIND, WATER], NATURAL LIQUID SMOKE, MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICES], KOSHER SALT, DARK CHILI POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MOLASSES, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH [CORN], CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, ONION POWDER, CAYENNE PEPPER).

Check BONELESS PORK RIBS IN A SWEET & SAVORY CLASSIC BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokyTangySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepGrillingSandwich