Is BONELESS PORK RIBS IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork boneless rib pieces
- dextrose
- natural smoke flavor
pork boneless rib pieces
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK BONELESS RIB PIECES, WATER, CANE SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: MOLASSES, SEA SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, CONCENTRATED PINEAPPLE JUICE, BROWN SUGAR, PAPRIKA, CORN STARCH, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, SALT, DEXTROSE, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES.
Check BONELESS PORK RIBS IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS PORK RIBS IN ORIGINAL BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


