Is BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, STEAKHOUSE SEASONED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried chicken broth
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- powdered chicken
- chicken flavor
- seasoned chicken broth chicken broth
- up to 15% seasoned chicken broth
- contains up to 15% seasoned chicken broth
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +1 more
dried chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, CONTAINS UP TO 15% SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH. SEASONED CHICKEN BROTH INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CHICKEN BROTH, FLAVORING, ONION POWDER, CANOLA OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, GARLIC POWDER, SPICE, SUNFLOWER OIL, POWDERED CHICKEN, CHICKEN FAT, SMOKE FLAVOR), DRIED GARLIC, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), DRIED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, STEAKHOUSE SEASONED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BONELESS, SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST PORTIONS WITH RIB MEAT, STEAKHOUSE SEASONED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN STRIPS CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT, PERFECTLY CRISPY CHICKEN
About this product
Poultry · Piece


