Is Boneless Thick-Cut Center Cut Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • potassium lactate

potassium lactate

Dietitian note

Potassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, SODIUM DIACETATE

Check Boneless Thick-Cut Center Cut Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Boneless Thick-Cut Center Cut Pork Chops - 15oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch