Is Boneless Top of Iowa Sirloin Steak Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- cream
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Heavy Cream, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80), Organic Powdered Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Corn Starch).
Check Boneless Top of Iowa Sirloin Steak against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boneless Top of Iowa Sirloin Steak in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boneless Top of Iowa Sirloin Steak is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Slice


