Is Bonk Breaker Energy Bar, Peanut Butter & Jelly, 2.2 Oz (12 Count), Gluten Free & Dairy Free Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten-free oats

gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, BROWN RICE SYRUP, HONEY, STRAWBERRY JAM [SUGAR, WATER, STRAWBERRY PUREE, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL RED RADISH PIGMENT (FOR COLOR)], BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE PROTEIN, SEA SALT.

Check Bonk Breaker Energy Bar, Peanut Butter & Jelly, 2.2 Oz (12 Count), Gluten Free & Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bonk Breaker Energy Bar, Peanut Butter & Jelly, 2.2 Oz (12 Count), Gluten Free & Dairy Free is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast